Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 32
  1. #1
    Whistleblower fhoxy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    109
    Post Thanks / Like

    Launcher Runtime Error

    13340918_10207701139739396_650127434_o.jpg

    anyone knows how to fix this?


    runtime Error.. Microsoft visual C++ runtime library thing..


    i was waiting for the patch to be finished but then this happened..

  2. #2
    Whistleblower fhoxy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    109
    Post Thanks / Like
    btw im using wondows 10 OS and i already did what you said guys said on the support ticket thing

  3. #3
    Wisdom Seeker Emperor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    1,195
    Post Thanks / Like
    I am getting that error now. XD

  4. #4
    Rookie
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    5
    Post Thanks / Like
    +1 same error

  5. #5
    Administrator GEEU_Team's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    554
    Post Thanks / Like
    Hello,

    1. Please check GE root folder and if there are 2900.zip and 2910.zip....
    Delete all of zip files and try to start the game again.

    2. Open 'updater.revision.txt' file and change the number to the past.
    e.g. from 2920 to 2905


    Thank you,
    GEEU TEAM
    Last edited by GEEU_Team; 07-19-2016 at 11:51 AM.

  6. #6
    Wisdom Seeker Emperor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    1,195
    Post Thanks / Like
    Trying now.

  7. #7
    Wisdom Seeker Emperor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    1,195
    Post Thanks / Like
    Its not working.
    Can you just update game file so I can download and reinstall it?
    Thanks,

  8. #8
    Wisdom Seeker Emperor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    1,195
    Post Thanks / Like
    Trying again.

  9. #9
    Wisdom Seeker Emperor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    1,195
    Post Thanks / Like
    It does patch but after I login game crashes before entering barracks.

  10. #10
    Wisdom Seeker Emperor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    1,195
    Post Thanks / Like
    Its not working.
    Updater downloads 2905,2910,2915,2920 zip but it removes them when starting game.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •