Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 32
  1. #21
    Whistleblower fhoxy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    109
    Post Thanks / Like
    this may be spam post but please do some actions >_>

    i keep on editing the updaer.revision.txt back to 2900 just to download the remaining ZIP but the client seems to remove thosse 2905 etc zip after patching -_-

  2. #22
    Whistleblower fhoxy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    109
    Post Thanks / Like
    tried copying other zip like 2905 2910 2915.. and still i cant even get the 2920 since it deleted it automatically

  3. #23
    Whistleblower fhoxy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    109
    Post Thanks / Like
    ok so i manage to copy all remianing files before the client deletes it.. i got 2910 2915 2920... but then after that .. here the error



    then click ok.. then i tried logging it.. and stucked at loading screen after that

  4. #24
    Wisdom Seeker Emperor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    1,195
    Post Thanks / Like
    Hmm, you don't need 2905,2910,2915,2920 zip they disappear.There is a problem when updating 2900 zip and if you replace it still doesn't work.
    Only solution is reinstalling game.

  5. #25
    Whistleblower fhoxy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    109
    Post Thanks / Like
    Quote Originally Posted by Emperor View Post
    Hmm, you don't need 2905,2910,2915,2920 zip they disappear.There is a problem when updating 2900 zip and if you replace it still doesn't work.
    Only solution is reinstalling game.
    crap.... again?!?! my gawd

    i see that the error is when updating 2900 .. haiz.. i do hope they could just upload a manual patch for symphonia

  6. #26
    Whistleblower fhoxy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    109
    Post Thanks / Like
    Quote Originally Posted by fhoxy View Post
    ok so i manage to copy all remianing files before the client deletes it.. i got 2910 2915 2920... but then after that .. here the error



    then click ok.. then i tried logging it.. and stucked at loading screen after that

    got this error after managing to repatch the client

  7. #27
    Administrator GEEU_Team's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    554
    Post Thanks / Like
    Hello,

    Here is the link of the Manual Patch.

    1. Download Manual Patch_26.60.82 (ENG)


    2. Download Manual Patch_26.60.82 (RUS)



    * The new packing of Full Version Client will be updated within a few days.


    Thank you,
    GEEU TEAM
    Last edited by GEEU_Team; 07-22-2016 at 02:06 PM.

  8. #28
    Whistleblower fhoxy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    109
    Post Thanks / Like
    Quote Originally Posted by GEEU_Team View Post
    Hello,

    Here is the link of the Manual Patch.

    1. Download Manual Patch_26.60.82 (ENG)


    2. Download Manual Patch_26.60.82 (RUS)



    * The new packing of Full Version Client will be updated within a few days.


    Thank you,
    GEEU TEAM
    thanks.. i tried downloading this and it seems there's always a problem under 2900zip while its repacking it >_>

  9. #29
    Whistleblower fhoxy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    109
    Post Thanks / Like
    ijust really want to know how would i resolve that error "source\VM.CCP(327):script:StackDumptofile"

    as here in our area we have limited data so downloading the whole client would not be an option :/

    i still encounter this error...

  10. #30
    Rookie
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    4
    Post Thanks / Like
    what you said guys said on the support ticket thing!

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •